HU OSA 300-5-152 Biographical Card Files of Elizabeth Teague

Identity statement

Reference code
HU OSA 300-5-152
Title
Biographical Card Files of Elizabeth Teague
Date(s)
1964 - 1990
Description level
Series
Extent and medium (processed)
3 Archival card box, 0.94 linear meters

Content and structure

Scope and Content (Abstract)
This is biographical card index on party and state leadership in different institutions, such as the USSR's Supreme Soviet or USSR's regional administrative divisions (OBKOMS). There are card indexes on the MPs who confirmed their participation in the Interregional MP Group (IMG) and on the MPs who signed the statement of IMG, as well as a card index containing a photo and a concise biography of the top Soviet politicians. The bulk of the information is gathered between the early 1980s and 1990s.
Accruals

Not expected

Conditions of access and use

Conditions governing access
Unknown
Languages
English
Call Number Description
Archival card boxes #1
300-5-152:1/1
Regional Party Sessions on the Eve of the 27th Congress: Abkhazskaia Oblast - Zhitomirskaia Oblast, 1964 - 1990
300-5-152:1/2
Supreme Council: Council of the Union: Alekseev, Sergey Sergeevich - Shaklycheva, Dzumagozel, 1964 - 1990
300-5-152:1/3
Supreme Council: Council of Nationalities: Belov, Vasilii Ivanovich - Tabukashvili, Revaz Shalvovich, 1964 - 1990
300-5-152:1/4
Communist Party Members Elected by the 28th CPSU Congress: Abalkin, L.I. - Ziukin, V.M., 1964 - 1990
[Mostly only names]
Archival card boxes #2
300-5-152:2/1
Party Leaders: Abalkin, Leonid I. - Ziukin, Vladimir M., 1964 - 1990
300-5-152:2/2
Heads of the Communist Party Central Committee Departments: Kruchina, Nikolai - Stashenkov, V., 1964 - 1990
300-5-152:2/3
Communist Party: Republics. 1st Secretaries: Demirchian, K.S. [Armenia] - Karimov, I. [Uzbekistan], 1972 - 1989
[Communist Party 1-st secretaries seccession during this period]
300-5-152:2/4
Chairmen of the Councils of Ministers of the Soviet Union Republics: Sarkisian, F.T. [Armenia] - Kadyrov, G.Kh. [Uzbekistan], 1970 - 1989
300-5-152:2/5
USSR Council of Ministers, 1989
[Members of the presidium and also ministers and State Committee chairmen]
300-5-152:2/6
Presidium of the USSR Council of Ministers: Ryzhkov, N.I. - Voronin, L.A., 1980 - 1987
[Chairman, first deputy chairmen, deputy chairmen]
300-5-152:2/7
USSR Ministers: Ministry of Agriculture [Mesiats, V.K.] - Transport Construction [Brezhnev, V.A.], 1970 - 1988
300-5-152:2/8
USSR State Committees: State Agroindustrial Committee [Murakhovskii, V.S.] - State Committee of the Council of Ministers [Vasil'ev, L.V.], 1964 - 1989
300-5-152:2/9
Central Committee: 27th CPSU Congress: Afanas'ev, V.G. - Zorkal'tsev, V.I., 1986
[Members of the Central Committee of the Communist Party of the SU.]
300-5-152:2/10
Central Committee. 27th CPSU Congress: Ageev, G.E. - Zakharov, V.A., 1986
300-5-152:2/11
Central Auditing Commission. 27th CPSU Congress: Adylov, V.T. - IAnovsky, R.G., 1986
[Members of the CPSU Central Auditiing Commission elected by the 27th congress]
300-5-152:2/12
Retired Party Members: Afanas'ev, S.A. - Zverev, A.I., 1986 - 1989
Archival card boxes #3
300-5-152:3/1
USSR Supreme Council Members: RSFSR [Aleshin, E.P.] - Uzbek SSR [IUsupov, E.Y.], 1989 - 1990
300-5-152:3/2
Members of the Council of Nationalities: RSFSR [Baskova, V.A.] - Uzbek SSR [Zokirov, M.Z.], 1989 - 1990
[includes the Union republics]
300-5-152:3/3
Members of the Council of Nationalities: Abkhaz ASSR [Ardzinba, V.G.] - IAkutsk ASSR [IAkovlev, M.M.], 1989 - 1990
[Includes autonomous SSR]
300-5-152:3/4
Members of the Council of Nationalities: Adygeiskaia Avtonomnaia oblast' [Dzhimov, M.Sh.] - IAmalo-Nenetskaia Avtonomnaia oblast' [Rugin, R. P.], 1989 - 1990
[Includes autonomous regions]
300-5-152:3/5
The USSR People's Deputies Who Confirmed Their Participation in the Interregional Group: Advadze, V.S. - Zvonov, S.N., 1989-10
[360 members]
300-5-152:3/6
The USSR People's Deputies: Aasmyae, Kh. IU. - Zhuravlev, A.G., 1989-12
[List of those who signed the declaration of MDG [Mezhregional'naia deputatskaia gruppa: Interregional Deputies' Group]. 159 members]